2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 all (30 talks)

DatumUhrzeit OrtSerie Vortrag vonTitel
2017-12-1317:15 HS 13JKSD Manfred Borovcnik Kinder kommen von Störchen: Statistik richtig verstehen
2017-12-1215:30 S2 416-1RS Jay Gopalakrishnan An overview of DPG methods
2017-12-0515:30 S2 416-1RS Bernhard Endtmayer Goal-oriented error estimation and iteration errors estimates for p-Laplace problems
2017-11-2816:15 S2 416-1RS Rainer Schneckenleitner Isogeometrical Analysis based Shape Optimization
2017-11-2815:30 S2 416-1RS Andreas Schafelner Space-Time Finite Element Methods for Parabolic Initial-Boundary Problems
2017-11-2217:15 HS 13JKSB Georg Regensburger Positive steady states and solutions of polynomial systems with real exponents
2017-11-2115:30 S2 416-1RS Svetoslav Nakov Functional a Posteriori Error Estimates for the Nonlinear Poisson-Boltzmann Equation
2017-11-0715:30 S2 416-1RS Martin Neumüller A Time-parallel Algorithm for Parabolic Evolution Equations
2017-10-1715:30 S2 416-1RS Stefan Takacs Robust approximation error estimates and multigrid solvers for isogeometric multi-patch discretizations
2017-10-1015:30 S2 416-1RS Thomas Wick Newton methods for solving fully monolithic phase-field quasi-static brittle fracture propagation
2017-06-2213:45 BA 9907RS Stephan Dempe Bilevel Optimization: Applications, Properties and Algorithms
2017-06-1915:30 S2 416-2GS Martin Vohralik Polynomial-degree-robust a posteriori error estimates in a unified setting and applications
2017-06-1417:15 HS 13JKSD Bernd Thaller Was kann man in Mathematik zu Beginn des Studiums?
2017-06-1315:30 S2 059RS Ludwig Mitter On Linearized Plate Theory and the Derivation and Justification of the Kirchhoff-Love and the Mindlin-Reissner Plate Bending Models
2017-06-1313:45 S2 059RS Olaf Steinbach A coercive space time finite element method for parabolic problems
2017-05-3016:15 S2 059RS Stefan Takacs Recent progress in Multigrid Methods for multi-patch IgA discretizations
2017-05-3015:30 S2 059RS Clemens Hofreither A Black-Box Algorithm for Fast Matrix Assembly in Isogeometric Analysis
2017-05-2315:30 S2 059RS Craig C. Douglas On Solving Large, Ill Conditioned Linear Systems
2017-05-0215:30 S2 059RS Ioannis Toulopoulos Stabilized finite element method for parabolic problems
2017-04-2814:00 S3 057PHD Stephen Edward Moore Nonstandard Discretization Strategies In Isogeometric Analysis for Partial Differential Equations
2017-04-2812:45 S2 046O Bernd Simeon Nonsmooth Contact Dynamics for the Large-Scale Simulation of Granular Material
2017-04-2515:30 S2 059RS Armin Fohler A posteriori Error Estimation for Adaptive Mesh-Refinement on Non-polygonal Domains
2017-03-2815:30 S2 059RS Svetlana Matculevich Functional a posteriori error estimates and adaptivity for IgA schemes
2017-03-2115:30 S2 059RS Bernhard Endtmayer Adaptive Mesh Refinement for Multiple Goal Functionals
2017-02-1413:45 S2 048PHD Peter Gangl Sensitivity-Based Topology and Shape Optimization with Application to Electrical Machines
2017-02-0913:00 S3 048PHD Matúš Benko Numerical Methods for Mathematical Programs with Disjunctive Constraints
2017-02-0910:15 S3 057RS Jiří V. Outrata On Cournot-Nash-Walras Equilibria and Their Computation
2017-01-3116:15 S2 059RS Jarle Sogn Robust preconditioners for optimality systems - an infinite-dimensional perspective
2017-01-3115:30 S2 059RS Christoph Hofer Exact and Inexact IETI-DP Solvers for Continuous and Discontinuous Galerkin IgA Equations
2017-01-1715:30 S2 059RS Ioannis Toulopoulos Multipatch space and space time IgA