2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 all (28 talks)

DatumUhrzeit OrtSerie Vortrag vonTitel
2003-12-0317:00 HS 10JKSA Sylvia Frühwirth-Schnatter Ökonometrisches Modellieren der Volatilität von Finanzzeitreihen
2003-11-1917:00 HS 10JKSA Helmut Grössing Kepler und sein Traum vom Mond
2003-11-1915:30 BA 9911O Arnold Reusken Parallel multilevel tetrahedral grid refinement
2003-10-2115:30 P 215O Peter Mayerhofer Walzkraftmodell für Dressiergerüste (Präsentation der Diplomarbeit)
2003-10-1415:30 P 215O Thorsten Hohage Computation of Resonances in Open Systems based on the Pole Condition
2003-10-0719:00 HF 136O Olaf Steinbach Zur Elliptizität des Einfachschichtpotentials in der zweidimensionalen linearen Elastostatik
2003-10-0715:30 P 215O Axel Klawonn A Family of Dual-Primal FETI Domain Decomposition Methods in 3D
2003-10-0713:45 T 711O Florian Bachinger Multigrid Solvers for 3D Nonlinear Multiharmonic Magnetic Field Computations
2003-09-1614:00 T 857O Daniele Boffi Old and new results on the finite element approximation of Maxwell eigenvalues
2003-06-2517:00 HS 10JKSA Walter Medinger Stören Funkwellen biologisch relevante Information? Messergebnisse im Magnetfeld und ein physikalisches Modell dazu
2003-06-2515:00 BA 9910O Craig C. Douglas Virtual Telemetry for Dynamic Data-Driven Application Simulations
2003-06-2315:00 T 211O Raytcho Lazarov Finite volume method for correction-diffusion problems: a priori and posteriori analysis
2003-05-2615:30 T 857O Bela Kiss On the Relational Database Type Numerical Programming
2003-05-2613:30 T 857O Jakob Auer New, highly efficient numerical techniques for solving the Kohn-Sham equations and application to structural properties of metal clusters
2003-04-2915:30 T 811O Christoph Reisinger Solving Option Pricing Problems in High Dimensions
2003-04-2913:45 T 711O Jens Markus Melenk Die randkonzentrierte Finite-Elemente-Methode
2003-04-0815:30 T 811O Philipp Frauenfelder Anisotrope h- & p-Verfeinerung für konforme FEM in 3D
2003-04-0217:00 HS 10JKSA Harald Iro Das Einsteinsche Relativitätsprinzip und die physikalischen Gesetze
2003-04-0115:30 T 811O Alexander Düster Anisotrope Finite Elemente hoher Ordnung für nichtlineare Probleme der Strukturmechanik
2003-03-3115:30 HS 11O Günther Of Fast Multipole Methods in Linear Elastostatics
2003-03-3115:30 HS 11O Olaf Steinbach Artificial Multilevel Preconditioning in Boundary Element Methods
2003-03-3110:15 T 111O Michael Hintermüller Mesh independence of semismooth Newton methods
2003-03-2015:30 T 811O Sven Beuchler Multi-level solver for the p-Version of the FEM
2003-03-1815:30 T 811O Anton Iliev Iteration Methods for Simultaneous Extraction of a Part of All Roots of Algebraic Equations
2003-03-1217:00 T 1010JKSA Otto Roeschel Übergeschlossene kinematische Ketten und bewegliche Polyedermodelle
2003-03-1115:30 T 811O Almedin Becirovic Hierarchical Shape Functions Based on Explicit Extension Operators
2003-01-2315:30 T 911O Martin Brokate On uniqueness in evolution quasivariational inequalities
2003-01-2217:00 HS 10JKSA Hartwig Thim Experimentelle Widerlegung der relativistischen Zeitdilatation